Results Anker Valley Race 3/4/11

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID BELBIN NOT V 3 01:28:56 20
2 TOM BUTT NOT S 3 01:29:43 19
3 DAVID TYSOE WOR J 3 01:31:33 18
3 WILLIAM BIRD WOR J 3 01:31:33 18
5 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:33:48 16
6 NEIL BLACKMAN SOR V 2 01:36:40 15
7 EDWARD QUITTENTON LIN J 3 01:37:55 1
8 CHARLES FLEESON ANK V 3 01:37:56 1
9 TOM LUSTY SOL J 3 01:44:42 1
PAUL EVANS HER S 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHAN BIRD WOR S 4 00:53:12 20 P3
2 BRUCE JONES HER J 4 00:54:58 19 P3
3 JACOB HARLEY-BECKETT LIN J 4 00:56:17 18
4 STEVEN BULLIVANT LIN V 4 00:57:28 17
5 LAURENCE GARTON NOT S 4 00:57:50 16
6 MICHEAL WALTERS BUR S 4 00:57:57 15
7 PETER QUITTENTON LIN J 4 00:58:17 14
8 PAUL JONES HER V 4 00:59:24 13
9 MICK NADAL NOT V 4 01:01:23 12
10 DOM MURPHY BAN V 4 01:04:23
11 EMMA TONNER LIN JF 4 01:07:33 1
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RICHARD VINCENT SOR VM 5 00:57:59 20 P4
2 ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT J 5 00:59:42 19
3 SARAH WALTERS BUR JF 5 01:00:24 18
4 RICHARD MILLAR NOT J 5 01:00:27 17
5 MICHAEL FITZSIMONS MER V 5 01:00:44 16
6 DAMIAN GOWOREK NOT J 5 01:01:40 15
7 JORDI ECCLES ANK J 5 01:02:04 14
8 MATTHEW TRAIN FLA C 5 01:03:48 13
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANNY MATHEWS WOL SM 6 01:01:42 20 P5
2 STEPHEN BALL ANK J 6 01:03:02 19 P5
3 STUART CROSBY ANK VM 6 01:03:21 18
4 RACHEL JONES LIN JF 6 01:03:47 17
5 MICHAEL EDWARDES LIN JM 6 01:03:57 16
6 JOE PITTAWAY SOL J 6 01:06:11 15
7 ANDREW DOUGHTY NOT V 6 01:06:16 14
8 NEIL ORME BUR V 6 01:06:25 13
9 SEBASTIAN SHAW FLA C 6 01:06:51 12
10 LAURENCE OLIVER LIN V 6 01:08:08 11
11 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 6 01:08:12 10
12 DAVID WALTERS BUR V 6 01:08:17 9
13 PETER JARRATT LIN V 6 01:08:42 8
14 PETER BUTTON BAN V 6 01:11:17
15 CHARLES TONNER LIN V 7 01:11:38 1
OLIVER BARKER BUR J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSS ORME BUR J 7 00:37:18 20
2 GRACE BLACKMAN GAI JF 7 00:37:22 19
3 CHRISTOPHER GRAY LIN J 7 00:37:42 18
4 CAROLINE JONES NOT VF 7 00:37:45 17
5 SARAH ELLIS FLA JF 7 00:37:56 16
6 SAM TOWERS LIN J 7 00:39:16 15
7 ELIZABETH GRAY LIN JF 7 00:41:26 1
8 DAVE CIANCHI HER V 7 00:43:30 1
DEAN EASTON BUR V 7 dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LILY SCARROW LIN JF 8 00:39:22 20
2 BRYONY JONES HER JF 8 00:39:31 19
3 JO GREEN SOL JF 8 00:40:17 18
4 JORDAN KEETLEY LIN J 8 00:40:18 17
5 JOE MARLOW BUR J 8 00:40:47 16
6 HEATHER PARKER NOT VF 8 00:43:07 15
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ABBIE DURRANT NOT JF 9 00:40:21 20 P8
2 TONI ZACCARIA LIN JF 9 00:40:22 19 P8
3 HANNAH WHEELER BUR JF 9 00:42:06 18
4 THEO JARRATT LIN V 9 00:42:10 17
5 PHIL RILEY ANK VM 9 00:42:15 16
6 SOPHIE BANCROFT BUR JF 9 00:43:44 15
7 EVENS MILES HER JM 9 00:44:20 14
8 ERIN RILEY ANK JF 9 00:44:47 13
9 KATH NADAL NOT VF 9 00:44:50 12
10 JANE MILLAR NOT VF 9 00:45:04 11
11 EDWARD SHAW FLA VC 9 00:47:42 10
12 SHARON TARBUCK WOL VF 9 00:50:02 9
13 JAMES PETTENGELL WOL VM 9 00:54:46 8
14 AIDEN PARKES WOL JM 9 00:55:08 7
15 ARTHUR JONES ANK VC 9 01:02:18 6
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER COOK SOL J U12M 00:18:44 20
2 JOSHUA FLAVELL LIN J U12M 00:19:11 19
3 JAEDON MUNTON LIN J U12M 00:19:21 18
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLOTTE TOWER LIN JF U12F 00:18:04 20
2 ELLA JARRATT LIN JF U12F 00:22:14 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN QUITTENTON LIN J U10M 00:18:46 20
2 BEN ASTON SOL J U10M 00:19:56 19
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GORDON RILEY
SIMON RICKETTS
ANK
ANK
V
V
4
4
00:53:39 20
20
2 HOWARD BLACKMAN
KEVIN TURNBULL
BUR
BUR
V
V
4
4
00:54:14 19
19
3 STEPHANIE ROBERTS
LAUREN BARKER
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
5
5
00:56:18 18
18
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH WALKER
JAMES KNEEN
WOR
WOR
JF
J
6
6
01:01:44 20
20
2 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
5
7
01:03:45 19
19
3 ANITA BENNETT
CAMERON LAMBERT
SHP
SHP
F
J
6
7
01:04:10 18
18
4 GARY CARTER
STEPHEN GARDNER
LIN
LIN
V
V
5
7
01:04:20 17
17
5 ALISON CHMIEL
TADEK CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
VF
J
6
6
01:05:19 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLIE BARNES
SIMONE ORME
SHP
BUR
JF
JF
7
7
00:35:28 20
20
2 LIBBY MARLOW
GRACE DRAPER
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
7
7
00:35:32 19
19
3 ANTHONY HOOTON
EMMA HOOTON
ANK
ANK
V
F
7
7
00:36:17 18
18
4 DAVID TARBUCK
PETER WHITE
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
7
00:37:25 17
17
5 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
7
7
00:37:51 16
16
6 DEBORAH MAY
SAMANTHA RUDD
SHP
SHP
F
VF
7
8
00:37:56 15
15
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES LEAPER
FRASER KEEBLE
SOL
SOL
J
J
9
9
00:40:15 20
20
2 LAURA TARBUCK
ETHAM PARKES
WOL
WOL
F
JM
8
9
00:44:43 19
19
3 BRIAN FRANKLIN
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
ANK
ANK
VC
VC
9
9
00:45:58 18
18
4 ADRIAN ROBERTS
NICOLA RUDGE
BUR
BUR
VC
VC
9
9
00:47:46 17
17
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:55:36.42
P to Div 4 00:59:23.72
P to Div 5 01:03:08.31
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:34:43.29
P to Div 6 00:36:46.80
P to Div 7 00:38:51.80
P to Div 8 00:40:55.31
Club points
Club Points Overall
Burton CC 222 10
Lincoln CC 215 9
Nottingham CC 204 8
Anker Valley CC 198 7
Shropshire Paddlesport 118 6
Wolverhampton CC 116 5
Worcester CC 96 4
Solihull 74 3
Hereford CC 66 2
Fladbury Paddle Club 51 1
Gailey CC 45 1
Soar CC 35 1
Mercia CC 16 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Lincoln CC 96
Solihull 39