Results Soar Valley 2011 Marathon Master

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SHAUNE WALSH NOT S 3 01:19:10 20
2 JAMES BUTLER NOT V 2 01:19:11 19
3 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:21:11 18
4 TOM LUSTY SOL J 3 01:26:11 17
5 JORDI ECCLES ANK J 3 01:30:19 1
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT J 4 00:56:09 20 P3
2 CHARLES FLEESON ANK V 4 00:56:44 19
3 MICHEAL WALTERS BUR S 4 00:57:52 18
4 HOWARD BLACKMAN BUR V 4 00:57:57 17
5 EMMA TONNER LIN JF 4 00:58:35 16
6 NORMAN MASON NOT V 4 00:59:30 15
7 CAMRON BENTLEY BUR J 4 01:00:51 14
8 LAURENCE GARTON MER S 4 01:01:31 13
9 RICHARD MILLAR NOT J 4 01:01:50 12
10 ALEX JOY SOR S 4 01:02:48 1 ?d
11 NIGEL STEVENSON LIN V 4 01:05:52 1 ?d
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM BEAVER SOR SM 5 01:01:18 20
2 NIGEL WOOLTORTON MER V 5 01:01:55 19
3 SARAH MILLEST NOT F 5 01:03:46 18
4 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 5 01:04:14 17
5 JOE PITTAWAY SOL J 5 01:06:04 16
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FRED SHEPPERSON NOT V 6 01:01:29 20 P5
2 GRACE BLACKMAN GAI JF 6 01:03:21 19 P5
3 ALISON CHMIEL NOT VF 6 01:03:47 18 P5
4 RICHARD HUMPHREYS TRE V 6 01:04:05
5 GARY WOODHOUSE WOL V 6 01:04:42 17
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM TOWERS LIN J 7 00:31:53 20 P6
2 NATHAN COX BUR J 7 00:32:39 19 P6
3 BROOKE HUMPHREYS TRE JF 7 00:32:41 P6
4 JOE MARLOW BUR J 7 00:32:42 18 P6
5 PETER WHITE WOL V 7 00:33:15 17
6 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 7 00:33:18 16
7 GRACE DRAPER BUR JF 7 00:33:22 15
8 PETER DEBOER NOT JM 7 00:33:58 14
9 ROB KIRBY WOL V 7 00:34:17 13
10 SARAH PIKE LIN VF 7 00:34:21 12
11 NICOLA RUDGE BUR VF 7 00:34:35 11
12 DAVE MYLETT LIN V 7 00:34:46 10
13 DEAN EASTON BUR V 7 00:35:07 1
14 JANE MILLAR NOT VF 7 00:35:16 1
15 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VF 7 00:35:18 1
16 CHARLES TONNER LIN V 7 00:36:20 1
17 RICHARD HAWKSWORTH BUR J 7 00:36:29 1
18 THEO JARRATT LIN V 7 00:36:37 1
BRYONY JONES HER JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER WEBSTER LIN SM 8 00:34:11 20 P7
2 HEATHER PARKER NOT VF 8 00:35:37 19
3 HANNAH WHEELER BUR SF 8 00:35:57 18
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LILY DRAPER BUR JF 9 00:35:06 20
2 OLIVER COOK SOL J 9 00:35:36 19
3 JAKUB SLIWA NOT JM 9 00:35:52 18
4 KATHRYN ROBERTS BUR SF 9 00:36:09 17
5 MARTHA WHAWELL NOT JF 9 00:38:06 16
6 KAY BUTLER NOT JF 9 00:38:08 15
7 ADAM BEAUMONT MER JM 9 00:38:14 14
8 JULIANNE WALTERS BUR VF 9 00:38:39 13
9 ADRIAN ROBERTS BUR VC 9 00:40:23 12
10 SHARON TARBUCK WOL VF 9 00:45:28 11
11 NOAH WHAWELL NOT J 9 00:45:47 10
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLA JARRATT LIN JF U12F 00:17:09 20
2 EMMA BUTLER NOT JF U12F 00:18:59 19
3 ELLICIA PERRY SOL JF U12F 00:19:50 18
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE RIDGWAY ANK J U10M 00:18:33 20
HARVEY GAME GAI JM U10M dns
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TAYLOR MAGGS SOL JF U10F 00:17:09 20
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL PRESTWOOD
PHILIP MURPHY
GAI
GAI
S
S
4
4
00:55:57 20
20
2 JOHN CLIVE
WILLIAM BAUGH
GAI
GAI
V
V
5
4
00:58:10 19
19
3 STEPHANIE ROBERTS
CHELSEA BROOKES
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
4
5
00:58:49 18
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL BROOKES
ROSS ORME
BUR
BUR
V
J
4
6
00:58:27 20
20
2 DAVID PARKER
CATHY HOWELL
NOT
NOT
V
F
6
5
01:03:01 19
19
3 GARY CARTER
PETER JARRATT
LIN
LIN
V
V
5
6
01:03:44 18
18
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEE CHAMP
THEO VICTOR TROTT
HER
HER
V
JM
6
6
01:00:17 20
20
2 NEIL ORME
DAVID WALTERS
BUR
BUR
V
V
6
6
01:00:40 19
19
3 ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
KEVIN RIDGWAY
ANK
ANK
VF
S
6
6
01:00:48 18
18
4 ANDREW DOUGHTY
ANDREW KEIR
NOT
NOT
V
S
6
9
01:02:54 17
17
 
P7
5 DANIEL TUDOR
TORIN ELMHIRST
SOL
SOL
J
J
6
7
01:03:40 16
16
6 EMMA HOOTON
ANTHONY HOOTON
ANK
ANK
F
V
6
6
01:05:15 15
15
7 ANDREW WHAWELL
LIZ WHAWELL
NOT
NOT
V
VF
5
9
01:09:11 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDY COOK
ORLANDO ELMHIRST
SOL
SOL
V
V
7
7
00:30:56 20
20
P6
P6
2 ALISON WIBMER
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
JF
VF
7
7
00:31:03 19
19
3 ABBIE DURRANT
EMILY SHEPPERSON
NOT
NOT
JF
JF
8
8
00:31:44 18
18
P7
P7
4 ROSE BLACKMAN
KYLE DOUGLAS
GAI
GAI
JF
J
8
8
00:31:50 17
17
P7
P7
5 JAMES LEAPER
FRASER KEEBLE
SOL
SOL
J
J
8
8
00:33:56 16
16
6 DAVID TARBUCK
JAMES PETTENGELL
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
9
00:34:05 15
15
 
P8
7 JOSHUA BEST
JACK ANTHONY
GAI
GAI
JM
JM
9
9
00:34:32 14
14
P8
P8
8 KATH NADAL
MICK NADAL
NOT
NOT
VFC
VC
9
9
00:37:51 1
1
9 LAURA TARBUCK
MOLLIE WALSH
WOL
WOR
F
JF
8
9
00:38:11 1
1
PAUL DAVIES
TOM WOOD
HER
HER
S
SM
8
8
dns
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:56:18.70
P to Div 4 01:00:08.88
P to Div 5 01:03:56.32
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
Club points
Club Points Overall
Nottingham CC 226 10
Burton CC 224 9
Gailey CC 194 8
Solihull 156 7
Lincoln CC 134 6
Wolverhampton CC 89 5
Anker Valley CC 86 4
Hereford CC 78 3
Mercia CC 46 2
Soar CC 21 1
Worcester CC 1 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Solihull 38
Anker Valley CC 20
Lincoln CC 20
Nottingham CC 19