Results Anker Valley Canoe Club

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WILLIAM SMITHSON RLS J 3 01:20:28 20
2 JAMES BOWLEY ANK J 3 01:21:30 19
3 JAMIE CHRISTIE SOR S 3 01:23:45 18
4 PHILIP MURPHY GAI S 3 01:23:46 17
5 CAMERON BENTLEY GAI J 3 01:24:49 16
6 BEN HAYES GAI J 3 01:26:20 15
7 JOE PETERSEN BAN J 3 01:28:47 ?D
8 EMMA RICKETTS ANK JF 3 01:29:25 1 ?D
9 JORDI ECCLES ANK J 3 01:29:26 1 ?D
10 PETER WATSON EXE V 3 01:31:34 ?D
11 PATRICK ALLINSON NOT V 3 01:31:37 1 ?D
12 JOE PITTAWAY SOL J 3 01:32:53 1 ?D
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAKUB SLIWA NOT J 4 00:57:49 20
2 TIMOTHY DOWDEN RLS J 4 00:58:22 19
3 JOE MARLOW ANK J 4 00:58:31 18
4 ANDY FLACK BAN V 4 00:59:29
5 DOM MURPHY BAN V 4 00:59:39
6 NIGEL WOOLTORTON MER V 4 01:00:35 17
7 DAVE RICKETTS ANK V 4 01:01:33 16
8 HAFSA KABEER RDG JF 4 01:02:13
9 MICHAEL FITZSIMONS MER V 4 01:02:14 15
10 ROSE BLACKMAN GAI JF 4 01:02:18 14
11 JOHN CLIVE GAI V 4 01:02:20 13
12 MICHEAL WALTERS BPR S 4 01:02:31 12
13 MIKE HAWTHORN WOR V 4 01:02:51 11
14 STUART CROSBY ANK V 4 01:03:26 10
15 MARK WEVILL SOL V 4 01:03:36 1 ?D
16 ANDREW NEVITT WOR V 4 01:03:58 1 ?D
17 JULIAN GILBERT WOR V 4 01:10:48 1 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THEO VICTOR-TROTT HER J 5 01:00:33 20 P4
2 STEVE WILKINS SOL V 5 01:01:01 19 P4
3 TAINE HOWLETT RLS J 5 01:01:45 18
4 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VF 5 01:01:46 17
5 DARREN MILES BAN V 5 01:02:09
6 PHILIP MILES RLS J 5 01:02:30 16
7 LIBBY MARLOW ANK JF 5 01:02:49 15
8 ALISON CHMIEL NOT VF 5 01:02:53 14
9 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 5 01:03:59 13
10 DEBORAH QUITTENTON LIN VF 5 01:04:16 12
11 JOSHUA BEST GAI J 5 01:04:30 11
12 JOHN LEE HER V 5 01:07:20 10
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBIN FLACK BAN J 6 01:01:58 P5
2 OLIVIA KAY NOT JF 6 01:03:42 20 P5
3 PAUL CARPENTER HER V 6 01:05:57 19
4 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 6 01:06:55
5 RICHARD HUMPHREYS GAI V 6 01:07:08 18
6 DAVID DARRAGH MER V 6 01:07:43 17
7 ALISON WIBMER HER JF 6 01:09:44 16
8 LAURENCE OLIVER LIN V 6 01:11:36 15
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ESME DAVISON BAN JF 7 00:37:32
1 JOSHUA SMITH LIN J 7 00:37:32 20
3 NEVILLE COLLEY HER S 7 00:38:14 19
4 ESME DURRANT NOT JF 7 00:38:16 18
5 WILL HARTE BAN V 7 00:38:17
6 MARK LATCHEM BAN S 7 00:38:37
7 NICOLA RUDGE BPR VF 7 00:38:45 17
8 KASIA CHMIEL NOT JF 7 00:40:54 16
9 CHRISTINE PETERSEN BAN VF 7 00:41:49 ?D
10 MATTHEW SHINGLER WOL J 7 00:43:14 1 ?D
11 PETER WHITE WOL V 7 00:43:52 1 ?D
12 CATHERINE CATON NOT F 7 00:43:56 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SHAUN HARTE BAN J 8 00:37:41 P7
2 NICOLE WELLS LIN SF 8 00:38:00 20 P7
3 THOMAS HOWARTH BAN J 8 00:39:05
4 ALEX CARMAN LIN J 8 00:39:13 19
5 ADAM MILES RLS V 8 00:39:29 18
6 ELLIE BURGESS NOT JF 8 00:39:52 17
7 ANDREW LEGGATT SHP V 8 00:40:20 16
8 STEVE HALL HER S 8 00:40:37 15
9 KATIE RILEY ANK SF 8 00:40:44 14
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IMOGEN BURGESS NOT JF 9 00:38:56 20 P8
2 LUKE JOHNSON BAN J 9 00:40:09 P8
3 PATRICK MONGAN LIN JM 9 00:40:22 19 P8
4 LES WEATHERHEAD SHP VM 9 00:41:59 18
5 JOHN HORNE-MACDONALD SOL V 9 00:42:01 17
6 BECKY FARMER SOL VF 9 00:43:24 16
7 ANDREW SMITHSON RLS VM 9 00:43:37 15
8 BRODIE BRIGHTBURN RLS J 9 00:44:31 14
9 JOEANN NIBLETT RLS VF 9 00:44:41 13
10 ROBYN SMITH LIN VF 9 00:45:51 12
11 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 9 00:47:03
12 ARTHUR JONES ANK VC 9 01:05:06 11
PAUL DARNELL RLS VM 9 ???
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS SMITH LIN J U12M 00:17:26 20
2 ROBERT ARIES RLS J U12M 00:17:53 19
3 FINN NEWMAN RLS J U12M 00:17:58 18
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCY GUEST LIN JF U12F 00:17:35 20
2 CECILY KAY NOT JF U12F 00:18:15 19
3 KERRY CHRISTIE SOR JF U12F 00:22:20 18
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NOAH MOXON BAN J U10M 00:17:09 20
2 RICHARD MONGAN LIN JM U10M 00:17:58 19
3 LEWIS ANDREWS LIN J U10M 00:19:15 18
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ABBIE FISHER LIN JF U10F 00:18:17 20
2 MADDISON COOKE ANK JF U10F 00:21:27 19
3 EMMA CHRISTIE SOR JF U10F 00:21:46 18
4 MOLLY COOKE ANK JF U10F 00:21:57 17
Div1_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSS ORME
SAM GLOVER
ANK
FOX
J
J
3
2
01:19:56 20
STEPHEN BALL
JAMES KING
ANK
RIC
S
S
3
1
dsq
JACOB HARLEY-BECKETT
DAVID OLIVER
LIN
LIN
S
V
2
2
rtd
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM LUSTY
RICHARD ELLIOTT
SOL
SOL
S
VM
2
4
01:14:29 20
20
2 JAMES SMITHSON
TOM LOVE
RLS
RLS
J
V
3
3
01:20:58 19
19
3 PAUL BROOKES
BRUCE BLACKMAN
ANK
GAI
V
V
3
3
01:22:04 18
18
SARAH WALTERS
CHELSEA BROOKES
BPR
ANK
F
JF
4
4
rtd
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEX GREAVES
BEN DARNELL
RLS
RLS
J
J
5
5
00:57:42 20
20
2 BEN QUITTENTON
EDWARD BORCHARDT
LIN
LIN
J
J
6
4
00:59:10 19
19
3 ABI BURGESS
REUBEN BURGESS
NOT
NOT
JF
V
6
4
00:59:34 18
18
4 KAY SPENCER
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
VF
V
6
4
01:02:08 17
17
5 NEIL ORME
KEVIN RIDGWAY
ANK
ANK
V
S
5
6
01:02:09 16
16
6 MICK MORAN
JAYNE MORAN
WOR
WOR
V
VF
4
6
01:03:18 15
15
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADAM NIBLETT
HARRY SAUNDERS
RLS
RLS
J
J
4
8
01:03:55 20
20
2 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
V
6
6
01:04:22
3 DAVID BEST
THEO JARRATT
LIN
LIN
V
V
7
6
01:05:20 19
19
4 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
6
7
01:05:51 18
18
5 ANDREW KEIR
ANDREW DOUGHTY
NOT
NOT
S
V
6
6
01:07:53 17
17
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IVAN DRAPER
LILY DRAPER
ANK
ANK
V
JF
7
7
00:36:17 20
20
2 COLETTE JOHNSON
TAMSEN FLACK
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
7
8
00:36:37
3 MICHAEL COCKERILL
LYNETTE SHAHMORADIAN
LIN
LIN
V
VF
7
7
00:37:38 19
19
4 GARETH FERGUSSON
DIANE HARGRAVE
GAI
GAI
S
VC
5
9
00:38:23 18
18
5 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
7
7
00:39:02 17
17
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLA JARRATT
CAITLIN ANDREWS
LIN
LIN
JF
JF
8
9
00:37:27 20
20
 
P8
2 RACHAEL HOPE
FELICITY DYNDOR
BAN
BAN
F
F
8
8
00:38:03
3 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
9
00:38:08 19
19
4 AMY HINSLEY
MOLLY WALSH
WOL
WOL
JF
JF
8
8
00:39:10 18
18
5 BEN ASTON
ALEXANDRA FARMER
SOL
SOL
J
JF
8
8
00:39:43 17
17
6 EMMA MILES
DIANE ARIES
RLS
RLS
VF
VF
8
9
00:40:09 16
16
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA SMITHSON
JAYDEN YURKWICK-EL
RLS
RLS
JF
JM
9
9
00:40:03 20
20
2 NICOLA MULLER
CHARLOTTE PENNY
BAN
BAN
F
F
9
9
00:40:05
3 TOMMY HALLAM
LEANNE BARNARD
LIN
LIN
J
F
9
9
00:40:38 19
19
4 OLVIA RICKETTS
CHANDLER RIDGWAY
ANK
ANK
JF
JF
9
9
00:44:16 18
18
5 DAVID WALTERS
JULIANNE WALTERS
BPR
BPR
VC
VF
9
9
00:49:11 17
17
NICOLA FISHER
SUE ORME
ANK
ANK
VF
VF
9
9
rtd
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:57:46.37
P to Div 4 01:01:42.52
P to Div 5 01:05:35.87
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:34:45.36
P to Div 6 00:36:48.99
P to Div 7 00:38:54.11
P to Div 8 00:40:57.74
P/D divs 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3
P to Div 4
P to Div 5
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
Club points
Club Points Overall
Royal Leamington Spa CC 233 10
Lincoln CC 232 9
Anker Valley CC 214 8
Nottingham CC 196 7
Gailey CC 158 6
Hereford CC 133 5
Solihull 128 4
Burton Phoenix Racers 76 3
Wolverhampton CC 76 3
Shropshire Paddlesport 68 1
Worcester CC 60 1
Mercia CC 49 1
Soar CC 18 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Lincoln CC 97
Royal Leamington Spa CC 37
Anker Valley CC 36
Soar CC 36
Banbury & District 20
Nottingham CC 19