FEATHERED BLADE COMPETITION   2015    -   FINAL POSITIONS
Group A (6 miles)
    January February March April May May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Reg 6 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Nicole Wells  12  14 17 13 13   20 15 17 20 13 15 157 11
2= Ben Quittenton 11 17 20 19 15 14 12   14 17 16   155 10
2= Patrick Mongan 18 20 20   20 20     19   20 18 155 8
4 Laurence Oliver 19 16 18 17 18 17 19 9       20 153 9
5 Robert Guest 17 18 16 12 11 11 19 10     12   126 9
6 Ted Borchardt 13     14  11  13 12 14 16 18 19   119 9
7 Leanne Barnard   19 19 18 19 15   16         106 6
8= David Oliver 15 15       8   12 15   18 17 100 7
8= Richard Oliver 16 0 13   6 7   9 12   17 20 100 9
10 Theo Jarratt 14   14 11 9         15   19 82 6
11 James Doran             19 19 18 0 15   71 5
12 Ella Jarratt     19 16 17         0 11   63 5
13 Alex Carman 10     15   19   14         58 4
14 Jason Smith         14 19 13 11         57 4
15= Kevin Lack     15   7   10     16     48 4
15= Matthew Oliver           0   18     14 16 48 4
17 Will Doughty       10 12 10 15           47 4
18 Andy Doran             16 17 13       46 3
19 Amelia Dingley       20         20       40 2
20 Josh Smith 11             20         31 2
21 Deborah Quittenton           9 14 7         30 3
22 Steve Gardner 16   13                   29 2
23 Lizzy Gray         8 13             21 2
24 Don Robertson 20                       20 1
25= Sean Tyler   19                     19 1
25= Dave Best     0             19     19 2
27 Archie Miles           17             17 1
28 Peter Quittenton         16               16 1
29 Nigel Stevenson                       14 14 1
30 Amanda Mylett         6               6 1
31= James Leaper                       0 0 1
31= Andy Grimwood                     0   0 1
31= Sandy Willmott     0                   0 1
31= Paul Hutchinson           0             0 1
31= Rachel Jones                 0       0 1
31= Sarah Pike                 0       0 1
                               
36   13 9 13 11 16 16 11 14 11 8 11 9    
Group B (3 miles)
    January February March April May May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Reg 6 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Lucy Guest 17 19 18 20 18 17 18 19   17 19   182 10
2 Richard Mongan 15  15 20 19 16 17     18 19 18 19 161 10
3 Lewis Smith 16     18   13 19 14 20 20 17 16 153 9
4 Abbie Fisher 13 20     17 18   16 19     20 123 7
5 Caitlin Andrews     15   15 17 16 13     20   96 6
6 David Mylett 12 17 16   14 11   19         89 6
7 Lewis Andrews 0   0   13 20 15 15   0 15   78 8
8 James Doran 0 18 19 0 20 14             71 6
9 Andy Doran   0 17 0 19 19             55 5
10 Robyn Smith 18           20           38 2
11 Cara Clack 19           18           37 2
12 Lindsey Lack                   0 16 17 33 3
13 Tommy Hallam 11 16                     27 2
14= Ella Jarratt 20                       20 1
14= Evan Oliver           0   20         20 2
16= Ben Waite           0       18     18 2
16= Joe Banton                     0 18 18 2
18 Bailey Oliver           0   17         17 2
19= Lauren Clack 14                       14 1
19= Conor Simmons                   0 14   14 2
21 Josh Flavell           12             12 1
22= David Hayes     0                   0 1
22= Emily Gurney (C1)                   0     0 1
22= Oliver Jackson                     0   0 1
22= Ray Simmons                     0   0 1
25   12 7 8 5 8 13 6 8 3 8 10 5    
      Discarded scores