FEATHERED BLADE COMPETITION   2011    -   FINAL POSITIONS
Group A (6 miles)  
    January February March April May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Peter Quittenton 20 19 15 20  14  18 17 17 14  14  16 156 11
2 Jacob Harley-Beckett 19 17 16 19 16 15  8  13   20 11 146 10
3 Rachel Jones   13 19 17 19  13  18 14     19 119 8
4 Emma Tonner 13 9 18 14 17   19     4 20 114 8
5 David Mylett 10 1 4   13 19 15 17   19 14 112 9
6 Laurence Oliver 15   8   18 17 8   19 7 7 99 8
7 Jason Smith   14 10     14 16 15 15   10 94 7
8 Michael Edwardes     3 15 20 12 15   16     81 6
9 Vember Brown   11 14         19 17 15   76 5
10 Oliver / Mylett  (K2)   18 9   12   12     16 5 72 6
11 Chas Tonner 12 4 2 13     10   12   18 71 7
12 Lily Scarrow   0 0 18   20 10 20       68 6
13 Rowena Taylor 16 5 13   15   13         62 5
14 Edward Quittenton 17 15 11 16               59 4
15 Theo Jarratt   0     0 16 6   20 9   51 6
16 Ryan Challis   20 20                 40 2
17 Don Robertson   6 5             18 8 37 4
18 Peter Webster           0 20     0 15 35 4
19 David Oliver   10     0         12 12 34 4
20= Marcus Capell   0   0       18 13     31 4
20= Sarah Pike     1       12   18     31 3
22 Will Doughty                 0 17 13 30 3
23 Archie Miles 11   6             10   27 3
24 Amanda Mylett 14             12       26 2
25 Sean Willis   7 17                 24 2
26 Deborah Quittenton   2 1               17 20 3
27= Jarratt /  Gardner (K2)   12 7                 19 2
27= Matthew Oliver   8               11   19 2
29 Robert Guest 18                     18 1
30 Malcolm Challis   16 1                 17 2
31 James Challis   3 12                 15 2
32 Tom Potter                 0 13   13 2
33 Ben Kirman   1           11       12 2
34 Richard Oliver           11           11 1
35 Jordan Keetley                 0 6 4 10 3
36 Lizzie Gray                   0 9 9 2
37 Sam Towers                 0 8   8 2
38 Peter Jarratt                     6 6 1
39 Chris Gray                 0 5   5 2
40= Jones / Scarrow (K2) 0                     0 1
40= Kruger-Munton & Taylor (K2)                 0     0 1
40= Munton & Carman (K2)                 0     0 1
40= Scarrow & Gray (K2)                 0     0 1
40= T. Potter / C. Gray  (K2)                     0 0 1
40= S. Pike / R. Taylor  (K2)                     0 0 1
                             
Group B (3 miles)
      February March April May June July August October November   Total No. events
Pos Name   Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5   Points entered
1 Joshua Flavell     20 16 17 12 17   20     102 6
2= Sam Towers   17 13 18 17 18 17  15        100 7
2= Jordan Keetley   19 18 19 12 19 13         100 6
4= Toni Zaccaria     19 17 18 16  14  15       85 6
4= Ben Quittenton   15   15     20 16 19     85 5
6 Elizabeth Gray   18 0 20 14 15   17       84 6
7 Charlotte Towers   14 17 13 19   12         75 5
8 Christopher Gray   16 14 12 13     13       68 5
9 Conner Harley-Beckett     15 11 11 14   12       63 5
10= Tom Potter       14 10 20 15         59 4
10= Jaedon Munton     11 0 15 14 19         59 5
12 Ella Jarratt       0 20   18     20   58 4
13 Mia Kruger-Munton   20 16   0 17           53 4
14 Ray Crabb             0 20       20 2
15 Dean Fox             0 19       19 2
16 Ted Borchardt             0 18       18 2
17 Sian Guest   13                   13 1
18 Will Doughty     12       0         12 2
19= Niki Kerridge             0         0 1
19= Conner Harley-Beckett (C1)             0         0 1
19= David Oliver + 2 (C3)             0         0 1
19= Sarah Pike + 1 (C2)             0         0 1