FEATHERED BLADE COMPETITION   2010    -   FINAL POSITIONS
Group A (6 miles)  
    January February March April May June July August October November Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Points entered
1 Jacob Harley-Beckett 14 14 20 15  12  20 18 17 19 12 149 10
2 Emma Tonner 19 13    12  16 15 17 17 17 20 134 9
3 Peter Quittenton 0 20 19 20 11  10  16 15 20 11 132 10
4 Edward Quittenton 17 9 15  14  14 14 16 20   16 121 9
5 Laurence Oliver 16 19   13 9 16 14   12 15 114 8
6 Don Robertson 13   16 11   12 19 13 18   102 7
7 Rowena Taylor 20   18 19 15 13     16   101 6
8 David Mylett 11 18 10   8 11 11 12 11 7 99 9
9 Sean Willis 9 12 17   19         18 75 5
10 Amanda Mylett     11   14 18 20 11     74 5
11 Chas Tonner 18 17   19 18           72 4
12 Jason Smith   16   16   19   18     69 4
13 Deborah Quittenton     14 17   17   15     63 4
14 Richard Oliver         20 9   11     40 3
15 Oliver / Mylett  (K2) 10 15             13   38 3
16 Ben Kirman   8 9     8   9     34 4
17 Vember Brown           0 14 19 0   33 4
18 Jarratt /  Gardner K2) 15       17           32 2
19 Steve Gardner                 15 14 29 2
20 Sarah Pike 8   8 10             26 3
21= Peter Jarratt   10 12               22 2
21= Caroline Pittendreigh 12       10           22 2
21= Archie Miles         0   12     10 22 3
24 P. Jarratt / T. Jarratt (K2)                 0 19 19 2
25 Michael Edwardes                 0 17 17 2
26 David Oliver                 14   14 1
27 Robert Guest                 0 13 13 2
28 John Rennocks   11                 11 1
29 Malcolm Challis                 0 9 9 2
30 Matthew Oliver                   8 8 1
31= Andy Grimwood                   0 0 1
31= Ryan Challis                   0 0 1
31= Gary Carter 0                   0 1
31= Guest / Towers (K2)     0               0 1
31= Smith / Smith (K2)         0           0 1
31= Katy Odam           0         0 1
31= James Challis                 0   0 1
31= Jon Astbury                 0   0 1
31= Rachel Jones                 0   0 1
                           
Group B (3 miles)
    January February March April May June July August October November Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Points entered
1 Elizabeth Gray 14 17 14 20 13  10  14 14 18 18 142 10
2 Charlotte Towers 10 19 7 19 15 8 17   17 19 131 9
3 Christopher Gray 12 14 10   17 16 12 16 14 16 127 9
4 Sam Towers 11 8 16 18 14 17 10   19 11 124 9
5 Conner Harley-Beckett 15 12 6 16 12 15 16   11 17 120 9
6 Tom Potter 13 9 20   0 14 20   16 12 104 8
7 Joshua Flavell 9 18 13   20 11 11   12   94 7
8= Toni Zaccaria 17 10 15 0   18 14 15     89 7
8= Ben Quittenton   7 5 17 16 12  10  12   20 89 8
10 Jordan Keetley   13 9 0 11 19 8 18     78 7
11 Michael Edwardes 19 16 8   18     13     74 5
12 Rachel Jones 16   17 0   20 18       71 5
13 Malcolm Challis 0 20 11   19     18   68 5
14 Ryan Challis 18 11 12         20     61 4
15 James Challis 20   19         19     58 3
16 Lily Scarrow 0 15           0 20 15 50 5
17 Marcus Capell   0 18           15 13 46 4
18 John Flavell       15   10 16       41 3
19 Louis Gale           0 19       19 2
20= V & M Jones (C2)       0   14         14 2
20= Sian Guest                 0 14 14 2
22 Dean Towers                 13   13 1
23 Jaedon Munton                 0 10 10 2
24 Graham Doughty                 0 9 9 2
25= Wayne Dilks 0                   0 1
25= Nicholas Jones           0         0 1
25= D & G Towers (C2)             0       0 1
25= Jane Tonner               0     0 1
25= R. Guest / S. Guest (K2)               0     0 1
25= Will Doughty                 0 0 0 2
25= Mia Kruger-Munton                 0   0 1