FEATHERED BLADE COMPETITION   2009    -   FINAL POSITIONS
Group A (6 miles)  
    January February March April May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Ben Kirman 9 10 7 9   10 7 5   1 8 66 9
2 Jacob Harley-Beckett  0  7 8 10 8 7 10   3 8 3 64 10
3 Edward Quittenton 8 9  1  8 7 6  6  9 10 2 1 60 11
4 Emma Tonner   5 9 7 5     10   7   43 6
5 Deborah Quittenton 4 4 1 2 9 4 9  1  6   2 41 10
6 David Mylett   1 1 5 6 8   4 8 1 1 35 9
7 Laurence Oliver         3 9 5 3 2 4 7 33 7
8 Don Robertson   1 2 6  4  5 8 7 1 1 1 32 10
9 Oliver / Mylett  (K2) 7 2   0 10 3       9   31 6
10 Jason Smith 6   5 5         1 5 6 28 6
11 Caroline Pittendreigh 5 6 6       0 6 1     24 6
12 Rowena Wordingham 3 8         0       10 21 4
13= Amanda Mylett               8 7     15 2
13= Chas Tonner   1 10 3           1   15 4
15 Richard Oliver     4       4   1   5 14 4
16= Matthew Oliver 10   1           1     12 3
16= Steve Bullivant   3             9     12 2
18 David Oliver                 5 6   11 2
19= Sean Willis               0 0 10   10 3
19= Kevin Ploix     1               9 10 2
21 Jarratt /  Gardner K2)         0         3 4 7 3
22= Sarah Pike           2   2 1     5 3
22= Archie Miles                 4   1 5 2
24 Steve Gardner   1 3                 4 2
25 Sam Bullivant                 0 1 1 2 3
26 Peter Jarratt                 1     1 1
27= Bullivant / Bullivant (K2)     0                 0 1
27= Lindsey Butler         0             0 1
27= Petra Kopplova         0             0 1
27= Ross / Tara (K2)                 0     0 1
27= John Rennocks                     0 0 1
                             
Group B (3 miles)
    January February March April May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Michael Edwardes 9 9 9 10 10     5 9  4  10 71 9
2 Christopher Gray 4 6 10 8 9 7 6  1  10  3  3 63 11
3 Peter Quittenton 6 5  5   5  8 8 7 7 7 6 6 60 11
4 Conner Harley-Beckett 8 8 8 0 5 6 8   8  2  8 59 10
5= Julie Matesova 10 10 6   0 10   9       45 6
5= Ben Quittenton     4 6 4 9 3 3 6 10   45 8
7 James Challis 7     9 6   5 1       28 5
8 Ryan Challis 5     7 8   4 1       25 5
9 Elizabeth Gray           0 2 6 0 7 5 20 6
10 Tom Potter                 0 8 9 17 3
11 Rachel Jones                 0 9 7 16 3
12= Petra / Jonatan (K2)           0 10 1       11 3
12= Sam Towers             0 4 0 5 2 11 5
14 Charlotte Towers             0 10   0   10 3
15 Martin Mates           0 9         9 2
16= Sam Bullivant   7         1         8 2
16= Dean Towers             0 8   0   8 3
18 Aaron Winter     7   0             7 2
19 Jordan Keetley                 0 1 4 5 3
20= Malcolm Challis             0 3       3 2
20= Joshua Flavell             0 1 0 1 1 3 5
22= R. Guest / L. Guest (K2)             0         0 1
22= John Flavell             0     0   0 2
22= Siān Guest             0         0 1
22= Ginette Towers               0       0 1
22= Toni Zaccaria                   0   0 1