FEATHERED BLADE COMPETITION 2006       FINAL POSITIONS
Group A (6 miles)  
    January February March April May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Chas Tonner 6 9 9 7 10 9 7  5  10 5   72 10
2 David Mylett 8 8       7 6 7 4 8 10 58 8
3 Sarah Pike 0   10 9  4  10 8 8   10   55 8
4 Amanda Mylett 9 6   10     10 9 8     52 6
5 Laurence Oliver 4 7 6 5 3   9 4 6 7   51 9
6 Richard Webster 10   4   7   4 6 9 4   44 7
7 Mylett / Oliver (K2)     3   5 8   10   9 8 43 6
8 Peter Webster 5   7 8 8   3 2 7     40 7
9 Don Robertson 7   8 6 6     3     9 39 6
10 Jason Smith         9   5   5     19 3
11 Mike Samways   10   0               10 2
12 Peter Jarratt               0 0   7 7 3
13 Matthew Oliver       0           6   6 2
14 Richard Winstanley     5 0               5 2
15 John Astbury 4                     4 1
16= Richard Oliver       0               0 1
16= David Oliver       0               0 1
16= Gary Carter                     0 0 1
16= Steve Gardner                     0 0 1
16= Tonner/Tonner                     0 0 1
                             
Group B (3 miles)
    January February March April May June July August October November December Total No. events
Pos Name Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Reg 1 Reg 2 Reg 3 Reg 4 Reg 5 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6 Points entered
1 Jane Tonner 9 10 10 10 10 8 10  8   0  10 10 87 11
2 Emma Tonner 10 9 9 9 9 9 9  9  0 7   71 10
3 Cox/Cox (C2)   8 8 8 7 10   10   8   59 7
4 Lindsey Butler       7 8             15 2
5 Chandra Chapman                 0 9   9 2
6= Oliver Simons       0               0 1
6= Karen Simons       0               0 1
6= Matthew Storr                 0     0 1
6= Tim Storr                 0     0 1
6= Mick Rawlinson                 0     0 1
6= Paul Collingwood                 0     0 1
6= Lesley Burman                 0     0 1
6= Antony Collingwood                 0     0 1
6= Jo Applewhite                 0     0 1