Lincoln Canoe Club Junior Club Championships
12th September 2009
U10 Men Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 Joshua Flavel    1-41 2 1-39 2 15-17 3   7
2 Ben Quittenton 1-27 3 1-35 3 Rtd 0   6
3 Nick Jones 1-43 1 1-44 1 16-45 2   4
U10 Female Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 Lizzie Gray 1-27 2 1-33 3 12-50 3   8
2 Charlotte Towers 1-37 1 1-41 2 14-54 2   5
3 Siān Guest    -   - 1-54 1 16-41 1   2
U12 Men Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 Peter Quittenton 1-18 6 1-13 5 17-31 6   17
2= Conner Harley-Beckett 1-23 4 1-12 6 19-08 4   14
2= Chris Gray 1-20 5 1-15 4 18-12 5   14
4 Sam Towers 1-26 3 1-21 3 19-19 3   9
5 Tom Potter 1-28 2 1-28 1 20-24 2   5
6 Robert Jones 1-34 1 1-25 2 20-37 1   4
U14 Men Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon (4 laps)    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 James Challis 1-09 2 1-02 2 26-28 2   6
2 Jordan Kelly 1-27 1 1-16 1 28-37 1   3
U14 Female Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon (4 laps)    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 Toni Zaccaria 1-29 1 1-32 1 31-38 1   3
U16 Female Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon (5 laps)    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 Rachel Jones 1-19 1 1-14 1 33-48 1   3
U16 Men Sprint 200m Slalom Marathon (5 laps)    
Pos Name Time points Time Points Time Points   Total
                   
1 Edward Quittenton 0-56 4 0-55 4 25-47 4   12
2 Jacob Harley-Beckett 1-02 3 0-57 3 26-51 3   9
3 Ryan Challis 1-09 2 1-02 2 29-39 2   6
4 Michael Edwardes 1-11 1 1-04 1 30-43 1   3
Fun Race 1 Lap
Vernon Jones 6-47
Dean Towers 7-23
Ginnette Towers 7-29
Ken Mitchell 8-00
Mary Jones 9-32
Amber Mitchell 12-59
Trophy Winners
Evans Junior Trophy 1st U16 Edward Quittenton
U16 Girl Rachel Jones
U14 Boy James Challis
Junior Girl Cup 1st U10 Elizabeth Gray
Junior Boy Cup 1st U10 Joshua Flavell