2016 Bernard Worth Competition - Final Positions
  RACE    C
A
M
+
G
A
I
A
N
K
B
E
D
+
W
O
R
R
L
S
N
O
T
B
U
R
H
E
R
S
H
P
I
R
O
N
A
T

C
H
N
A
T

C
H
S
O
A
R
*
+
H
A
S
F
I
N
L
I
N
*
B
A
N
*
+
  Total Pts
Pos Date   20/03 03/04 24/04 01/05 15/05 22/05 29/05 12/06 19/06 26/06 17/07 23/07 24/07 11/09 25/09 02/10 30/10    
                                           
1= L. Smith   8   15     7 15 6       7 8 10 8 9     93
1= R. Simmons   7 14 3   6 7 5 7 6 2 0   2 14 10 10     93
3 L. Guest       14     7 8 7           10 6 15     67
4 R. Mongan       13     5   3       7   15 10 3     56
5 P. Mongan   5   8     9   8       10   3 2 5 3   53
6 D. Quittenton   1 3 7 6 6 9 15 3         2           52
7 M. Oliver   15   3   5     2     4     8 0 6 8   51
8 L. Lack   6   3 5   6 10 7           6 6       49
9 J. Rennocks           7 6         7 6 8 7   6     47
10 A. Dingley             15 8 15   4 3               45
11= R. Oliver   2   5   6 2         3     1 5 8 5   37
11= A. Fisher                           10 20   7     37
13 K. Lack   5   6 11 1 6 5           1           35
14 J. Rounsley         9 20     4               1     34
15 A. Mylett   2       1 1 1 9           6 4 8     32
16 J. Doran       7     5   7       2     2 3     26
17 A. Miles     6 1   7 4 2             1 2       23
18= S. Gardner           3 2         14     1   1     21
18= D. Oliver                       15         6     21
20 J. Banton       20                               20
21= F. Wilkinson                                 19     19
21= N. Wells                             9   10     19
23= D. Taylor                         4 5 7         16
23= B. Quittenton                         7 3     6     16
25= N. Stevenson                         3 5 7         15
25= O. Jackson                             10   5     15
27 J. Flavell                                 14     14
28= J. Smith             10             3           13
28= G. Carter           3           9         1     13
30= E. Jarratt     8 1     1                         10
30= R. Smith               10                       10
32= G. Simpkin                                 8     8
32= S. Simpkin                                 8     8
34= K. Campbell             7                         7
34= W. Doughty                 3               4     7
34= S. Pike   1                             6     7
34= N. Martin   1                             6     7
34= S. Tyler                                 7     7
34= S. Dolling                                 7     7
40 P. Quittenton                                 6     6
41= A. Carman     3                             2   5
41= T. Jarratt     2 1     2                         5
43 L. Oliver       1     3                         4
44 L. Barnard             1               2         3
45 L. Andrews                           2           2
46= A. Grimwood                                 1     1
46= E. Gurney                                 1     1
                                           
47 No. of paddlers   11 6 16 4 11 21 10 13 1 2 8 8 11 18 11 30 4    
                                           
Scoring:- 10 points for a win, 1 point for last place, other points pro rata according to number in race. 
Bonus:- 5 points per promotion. K2 points
To encourage people to race within our Region, and contribute to the Club's Regional ranking, only half points
 will be awarded at events not in the Midlands Region when there is a Midlands Region race on the same day.
Full points will be awarded at the Hasler Final and in two events (K1 or K2) at the National Championships.
To race K1 at the Hasler Final, at Worcester in 2016, you must finish at least 3 qualifying races in
 K1 during the 2016 Hasler season (September 2015 to August 2016). Paddlers in bold have done so.
To race K2 at the Hasler Final you must finish at least 3 qualifying races in K1 or K2.
* Races which are qualifying events for the 2017 Hasler season.
+ Races which are not Midlands Region events.