2014 Bernard Worth Competition - Final Positions
  RACE    R
L
S
C
A
M
+
G
A
I
A
N
K
W
O
R
N
O
T
B
U
R
H
E
R
S
H
P
H
U
N
I
R
O
N
B
N
A
T

C
H
N
A
T

C
H
S
O
A
R
*
L
I
N
*
B
A
N
+
*
  Total Pts
Pos Date   30/03 06/04 06/04 27/04 04/05 01/06 08/06 22/06 29/06 13/07 20/07 23/08 24/08 14/09 05/10 26/10    
                                         
1 J. Smith   20     10   8 15         11 5 8 9     86
2 B. Quittenton   5     9   14 4         7 5 8 7     59
3 E. Borchardt   20     9   1 7         6 5   10     58
4 P. Mongan         14   13 4         3   6 15     55
5 C. Andrews   8     15   10 6             7 6     52
6 N. Wells         14   7             3 17 10     51
7 L. Barnard         5   15 1             10 14     45
8 R. Oliver   1   1 3 1 1 1       10 8 3 0 15     44
9 A. Miles   1   4   2 3 3     8 19 1       1   42
10= J. Rennocks   7       7         8 9 6 4         41
10= L. Shahmoradian     3   6 9 3 6 4   3 6     1       41
12 R. Smith         3     1           10 10 16     40
13 M. Cockerill     3   6 9 3   4   3 6     1       35
14 K. Lack             3 2         3 10 10 6     34
15 A. Mylett   1     3 1 1 1       15 8 3 0       33
16 D. Best         6   10               10 6     32
17= D. Quittenton   5     2   1 7         8   4 4     31
17= N. Stevenson             1         20 3   1 6     31
19 E. Jarratt   3     10     6             7 3     29
20 W. Doughty             0 8           3 9 8     28
21= T. Hallam         5                   6 15     26
21= T. Jarratt   5     6     4             5 6     26
23 A. Carman         7               12   6 0     25
24 A. Dingley             8                 15     23
25 R. Guest             1 20                     21
26 C. Harley-Beckett                               20     20
27= E. Gray                         10 9         19
27= P. Quittenton                           9   10     19
29 D. Oliver   8     1     8               1     18
30 C. Gray                               15     15
31= L. Guest                               14     14
31= S. Tyler                               14     14
31= G. Carter           2           5 3 4         14
34 J. Harley-Beckett         1   3 6         3           13
35 M. Edwardes                             10       10
36= M. Griffin             2           1     4     7
36= F. Walker                               7     7
36= R. Ilett             5     2                 7
36= S. Gardner           2           5             7
40 L. Oliver   1   1 1                     3     6
41 C. Bracewell                               5     5
42 A. Beeson                               4     4
43 M. Andrews                               3     3
44= K. Campbell               2                     2
44= D. Robertson                               2     2
                                         
45 No. of paddlers   13 2 3 21 8 22 20 2 1 4 9 16 13 21 32 1    
                                         
Scoring:- 10 points for a win, 1 point for last place, other points pro rata according to number in race. 
Bonus:- 5 points per promotion.   K2 points
To encourage people to race within our Region, and contribute to the Club's Regional ranking, only half points
 will be awarded at events not in the Midlands Region when there is a Midlands Region race on the same day.
Full points will be awarded at the Hasler Final and in two events (K1 or K2) at the National Championships.
To race K1 at the Hasler Final, at Richmond in 2014, you must finish at least 3 qualifying races in
 K1 during the 2014 Hasler season (September 2013 to August 2014). Paddlers in bold have done so.
To race K2 at the Hasler Final you must finish at least 3 qualifying races in K1 or K2.
* Races which are qualifying events for the 2014 Hasler season.
+ Races which are not Midlands Region events.