2009 Bernard Worth Competition - Current Positions
  RACE   G
A
I
B
R
I
G
G
+
A
N
K
W
O
R
R
L
S
N
O
T
B
U
R
S
H
R
O
P
I
R
O
N
N
A
T

C
H
N
A
T

C
H
S
O
A
R
*
H
A
S
L
E
R
F
L
A
*
L
I
N
*
B
A
N
+
*
  Total Pts
Pos Date   29/03 19/04 26/04 03/05 17/05 31/05 14/06 28/06 09/08 29/08 30/08 20/09 27/09 04/10 11/10 25/10    
                                         
1 Sam Bullivant   10 10     8 7 8   10 9 8 10 10 10 6     106
2 P. Quittenton       10   10 10 10     10 10 10     10     80
3 B. Quittenton       6   9 7 10     7 5 10     10     64
4 R. Oliver   1   1   6 7   10   10 5 10   4 4 5   63
5= C. Gray       8   6 9 9     9 9       10     60
5= E. Quittenton   10   8   5 7 6     5 4 5     10     60
7= Steve Bullivant   1       3 5 6   6 8 3 6 7 6 8     59
7= J. Harley-Beckett   10   9   10 3 6     2 4 5     10     59
9 J. Matesova       9   10 10 10     9 10             58
10 E. Tonner           10 9 8     10 9       6     52
11= A. Mylett   1   1   6 7 3     10 5 2   4 4     43
11= M. Oliver   9   7               2 10     5 10   43
13= C. Harley-Beckett       6   5 3 5     7 9 7     0     42
13= D. Mylett           7 10 5     6 3 7   2 2     42
15= A. Miles   5 10 4 6 3 2       1 4 4           39
15= D. Quittenton           9 9 7     1 6 3     4     39
17 E. Gray                     9 9 10     10     38
18 B. Kirman             10 9               7     26
19 M. Edwardes             9           8     7     24
20 S. Gardner   8   6 6   1 1               1     23
21 D. Oliver                       2       7 10   19
22 G. Carter   8   6                       2     16
23= C. Pittendreigh                         9     5     14
23= N. Stevenson                         7     7     14
25= Cox & Cox     10                               10
25= J. Challis                               10     10
25= S. Towers                               10     10
28= K. Ploix                               9     9
28= S. Willis                               8     8
30= P. Jarratt             1 1     4         1     7
30= D. Robertsom                               7     7
30= D. Taylor                               7     7
30= T. Potter                               7     7
34= R. Wordingham                               6     6
34= J. Flavell                               6     6
36= R. Challis                               4     4
36= J. Keetley                               4     4
38= Rachel Jones                               3     3
38= A. Zaccaria                               3     3
38= Robert Jones                               3     3
41= S. Pike               1 1                   2
41= L. Oliver                               2     2
43= N. Jones                               1     1
43= C. Towers                               1     1
45= A. Grimwood                               0     0
45= C. Tonner                               0     0
                                         
  No. of paddlers   10 3 13 2 15 19 17 2 2 17 18 17 2 5 42 3    
                                         
Scoring:- 10 points for a win, 1 point for last place, other points pro rata according to number in race.
To encourage people to race within our Region, and contribute to the Club's Regional ranking, only half points
will be awarded at events not in the Midlands Region when there is a Midlands Region race on the same day.
Full points will be awarded at Hasler Final and both age group and divisional events at the Nat. Champs.
To race K1 at the Hasler Final, at Worcester in 2010, you must enter at least 3 qualifying races
in K1 during the 2009-10 Hasler season (September 2009 to August 2010).
* Races which are qualifying events for the 2010 Hasler season.
+ Races which are not Midlands Region events.