2017 Bernard Worth Competition - Final Positions
  RACE RLS GAI ANK CAM+ WOR MAL+ NOT BUR HER BRI+ IRO NAT+
K1
NAT+
K2
TRE+ SOA* HAS
FIN+
GLO+* LIN* BAN+* TOT
Pos Date 19/03 26/03 02/04 23/04 14/05 14/05 21/05 11/06 18/06 25/06 16/07 29/07 30/07 06/08 17/09 24/09 01/10 08/10 29/10  
1 L. Smith   15   6     10 10       10 9   9 15   3   87
2 O. Jackson 14 7 7 4 3   7 6             7     15   70
3 R. Simmons 2 5 8 8 9     7     9   7   5 5   4   69
4 M. Oliver 5   9 5     3       8 6 6   10     10   62
5 L. Guest 7 1     10   9 9 7     6 2   4 3   1   59
6 A. Mylett 12   4   5   5 5     6 5 13   1         56
7 D. Taylor             10 8     10 6 11   10         55
8 A. Riley 5 9 5 3 5   7 4       1 6   3 3   3   54
9= N. Stevenson             10 8     10 4 11   10         53
9= A. Miles 6 4 6 7     3 6     8       7     6   53
9= G. Simpkin   6       10 4 1   5       10 6 4   7   53
9= S. Simpkin   6       10 4 1   5       10 6 4   7   53
13 D. Oliver             7       10 10 6   9     10   52
14 C. Vassiliades     13 3 4   9 1                 14 4   48
15 A. Doran 10   5 6       9             3     14   47
16= R. Mongan 5 7   1 3     4       4 9   7 6   0   46
16= P. Mongan 7     2 4             12 3   2 5   10 1 46
18 L. Andrews     20 4 2   1 10             4     1   42
19 N. Wells 5   9         10         3   7     7   41
20 R. Oliver 1   4   4   8 0     6 8 2   5     2   40
21 A. Fisher 1   4 3     7 1       2 1   6 5   8   38
22 I. Fernandez       5 4   6 7             6     8   36
23= J. Rennocks 6             6     8       7     6   33
23= J. Banton       3                     15     15   33
25 L. Lack     6 1 3   1 6                   15   32
26 A. Mongan               8             14     6 2 30
27= F. Wilkinson       4                 3   8     14   29
27= B. Quittenton 15     1               7     1     1 4 29
29 L. Greenwood 4   3 7 6                         6   26
30 J. Smith                             15     9   24
31 K. Lack     6 1 3   1           2         4   17
32 E. Kokina     1                             15   16
33 J. Rounsley                                   15   15
34= W. Doughty                                   10   10
34= P. Quittenton                                   10   10
36 G. Carter 6                   3                 9
37 S. Tyler 6   2 0                               8
38= S. Pike                             6         6
38= M. Pepper                                   6   6
38= Laila Newton                                   6   6
41= L. Oliver 1   2                                 3
41= S. Gardner                     3                 3
41= K. Campbell                                   3   3
44 A. Grimwood 1                                 1   2
45 R. Guest   1                                   1
                                           
45 No. of paddlers 20 10 18 20 14 2 19 22 1 2 11 13 16 2 28 9 1 36 3  
A win = 10 points. Last place =1 point. Other points pro rata according to number in race. 
Bonus:- 5 points for promotion K2
Half points awarded for events not in the Midlands Region if there is a Midlands Region race on the same day.
Full points awarded at the Hasler Final and in two events (K1 or K2) at the National Championships.
To race K1 at the Hasler Final, at Richmond in 2017, you must finish at least 3 qualifying races in K1 
during the 2017 Hasler season (September 2016 to August 2017). Paddlers in bold have done so. 
To race K2 at the Hasler Final you must finish at least 3 qualifying races in K1 or K2.
* Races which are qualifying events for the 2018 Hasler season.
 + Races which are not Midlands Region events.